Our team is a passionate group of teachers, learning coaches, administrators and senior leaders. We come to work to make a difference. Education is a complex and demanding process that requires partnership between families and school. Our team are selected following a robust safer recruitment process.
Mrs Dilsat Acar
Sagarmatha Class Teacher
Mrs Sumaira Aqil
Learning Coach
Mrs Catherine Badesha
Associate Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms Catherine Barker
Learning Coach
Mrs Kat Bates
SENDCo
Mr Matt Beattie
Cover Supervisor
Mrs Rachel Beattie
Thames Class Teacher
Ms Ruby Bharat
Dragonflies Class Teacher
Ms Charlotte Bray
Pumpkins Class Teacher, EYFS Phase Leader & Humanities Team Leader
Mrs Lucy Bullen-Smith
SENDCo
Ms Eszter Campbell
Meadows Class Teacher
Ms Kathryn Clarkson
Learning Coach
Ms Veronica De Tone
Learning Coach
Mr Aliabbas Dhanji
Sunflowers Class Teacher, Health and Wellness Team Leader
Mrs Joanna Drake
Learning Coach
Mr Robert Drane
Polaris Class Teacher, UKS2 Phase Leader & Languages Team Leader
Mrs Aimee Durning MBE
Director of Inclusion and Community, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms Hannah Ellis
Sunflowers Class Teacher
Mr Jolyon Flutter
Learning Coach
Ms Karen Gentle
Fuji Class Teacher
Mrs Katie Glenister-Soós
Senior Leader, Assessment & Data Lead, Redwood Class Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Aliett Hernandez Cabrera
Skylarks Class Teacher
Mrs Clare Hickman
Learning Coach / Activity Assistant
Mr Callum Jackson
Learning Coach
Ms Paris Janes
Butterflies Class Teacher
Ms Simren Johal
Acorns Class Teacher
Ms Cath Jones
Learning Coach
Ms Elise Kinnear
Swifts Class Teacher
Ms Harriet Lang
Oak Class Teacher, LKS2 Phase Leader, & Arts Team Leader
Ms Danielle Leonard
Admissions Lead and School Administrator
Ms Kim Livermore
Learning Coach
Mrs Sally Lloyd-Davies
Class Teacher
Mr Stephen Longden
Learning Coach
Mr Alberto Lucas Miguel
Learning Coach
Ms Ali Machin
Senior Leader, Pastoral & Behaviour Lead, Redwood Class Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms Kirstin MacVicar
Nile Class Teacher
Mrs Marie Mensah
First Impressions Assistant
Ms Maggie Miles
Learning Coach
Mr Sam O’Dell
Maple Class Teacher
Ms Cristina Pedrero-Llamas
Learning Coach
Ms Susan Phillips
Learning Coach
Mr Santiago Porro Santos
Amazon Class Teacher
Ms Lauren Redgewell
Learning Coach
Mrs Ellen Ridings
Robins Class Teacher, KS1 Phase Leader & STEM Lead
Ms Beata Rzeczkowska
Learning Coach
Mrs Sadaf Safian
Learning Coach
Mrs Ellie Saner
Sirius Class Teacher
Mrs Annabel Sharman
Antares Class Teacher
Ms Sevda Shener
Learning Coach
Mrs Bhawna Singh
Learning Coach
Ms Jess Smith
Learning Coach
Ms Nicola Smith
Learning Coach
Mr Matteo Spezialetti
Olympus Class Teacher
Mrs Lucy Stevenson
Bumblebees Class Teacher
Ms Daniela Tonazzolli
Learning Coach
Ms Gulhan Turan
Learning Coach
Mr James Tweddle
Executive Assistant to the Headteacher and Business & Finance Support
Ms Orsolya Varga
Learning Coach
Ms Annie Wang
Learning Coach
Ms Becky Wilson
Meadows Class Teacher
Ms Rosie Wilson
Bumblebees Class Teacher
Ms Amy White
Director of Business
Mrs Bryony Wooldridge
Learning Coach
Mrs Fan Yang
Learning Coach